J9150A

J9150A

P9H32A

P9H32A

J9151A

Model: J9151A - HP Transceiver
Detail: HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
$2,790.00
Availability: In stock
SKU
j9151a

J9151A Specifications

Product Name

HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver

Ports

1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10Gbase-LR); Duplex: full only

Connector type

LC

Wavelength

1310 nm

Dimensions

2.19(d) x 0.54(w) x 0.47(h) in. (5.57 x 1.38 x 1.19 cm)

Weight

0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)

Transceiver form factor

SFP+

Operating temperature

32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C)

Operating relative humidity

0% to 85%, noncondensing

Nonoperating/Storage temperature

-40°F to 185°F (-40°C to 85°C)

Altitude

up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)

Power consumption typical

0.9 W

Power consumption maximum

1 W

Cable type

Low metal content, single-mode fiber-optic, complying with ITU-T G.652 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type B1

Cable Maximum distance

· 2m-10km with 9/125 µm single-mode cable

Cable length

2m to 10km

Fiber type

Single Mode

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:J9151A
WA button WA button