S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

 
Model: Huawei AR G3 Optical TransceiverS-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550
Detail: Optical Transceiver,eSFP,GE,Single-mode Module(1550nm,40km,LC)
$99.00
Availability: In stock
SKU
s-sfp-ge-lh40-sm1550

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Specification

Transceiver form factor eSFP
Transmission speed 1 Gbit/s
Center wavelength (nm) 1550
Standard compliance 1000base-LX/LH
Connector type LC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance Single-mode fiber: 40 km
Transmit power (dBm) -5.0 to 0
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -22
Overload power (dBm) -3.0
Extinction ratio (dB) 8.5
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Net Dimension(D x W x H mm) 110 x 70 x 37
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550
WA button WA button